- 相关推荐
最新英语笔试试题解析
无论是在学校还是在社会中,我们最熟悉的就是试题了,借助试题可以检验考试者是否已经具备获得某种资格的基本能力。一份好的试题都是什么样子的呢?下面是小编为大家整理的最新英语笔试试题解析,仅供参考,希望能够帮助到大家。

最新英语笔试试题解析 1
Mary lives with her parents __61___ a farm. It is winter now and the weather is cold. It is _62___ in the garden and in the fields. Mary’s father is ___63___ busy in winter. He just gathers some wood for the fire and her mother __64___ warm sweaters and hats for her husband and daughter. The clothes keep __65___ warm in the cold wind. Mary learns to make things __66___. She is making a long scarf for her cousin.
Last night it began to snow. It snowed the whole __67__. When she got up this morning, Mary __68____ the garden and fields were all white. After breakfast Mary __69___ her thick ski jacket and warm hat and went out. She saw a fox in the field. The __70___ fox wanted to find a bird to eat, but there were no birds in the trees.
61 A. at B. on C. by
62.A. quiet B. quite C. noisy
63.A. also B. very C. not
64. A. works B. does C. makes
65. A. her B. them C. him
66. A. too B. well C. also
67. A. night B. day C. morning
68. A. saw B. found C. watched
69. A. wear B. took on C. put on
70. A. angry B. hungry C. unhappy
Mary和她的父母一起住在农场on the farm, 现在是冬天,天气很冷,所以公园里一定很quiet,而且Mary的爸爸在冬天也不是很忙。为了保暖他去拾木头,Mary的妈妈就为老公和女儿make sweaters,这个从后面一句就能看出来。毛衣可以帮助她的老公和女儿them保暖。Mary也是在make一条围巾给her cousin.
昨晚天下雪了,下了一个night, 当她起床时,她found到处都是白色。早饭后她put on 她的厚夹克出去了,看到一只狐狸,这只hungry的'狐狸找东西吃,所以根据上下文推理,可以得到这个答案。
从以上分析可以看到,在拿到一篇文章后,
① 最好先浏览一遍,即使有信息空缺,有些可以凭自己的常识来补全,
② 实在不行的可借鉴选项,补全信息,读完全文,再来填空,这样可以让自己有一种居高临下的感觉,能更好地把握全文,可免于掉入选项中的一些“陷阱”。
③ 假如考试拿到题目就做,有可能一开始就进入了理解误区,因而导致整篇文章的理解错误,这就是为什么有些考生反映有时做得蛮好有时却失分很严重。
最新英语笔试试题解析 2
一、 Fill in the blanks填空完成单词
T__esday星期二 w__ndy刮风的 __nglish英语面包 s__me一些 br__ad
M__nday星期一 cl__udy多云的 Ch__nese汉语 w__ter水 __ny任何的
二、 Fill in the blanks把单词的'适当形式写在下面相应的横线上
hotter,easier,hottest,easiest,buses,working,tries,came,women,running, has, took,boxes, having, washes, went, men, flying, goes, got
(1)名词复数
bus____ box______ man________ woman__________
(2) -ing形式
work_______ have_______ fly_____ run_______
(3)第三人称单数
try ______ wash ________ go___________ have__________
(4)比较级最高级
easy_______ hot________
三.、Read and match在相应的词语之间连线
(1) see films (A) cinema
(2) play (B) TV
(3) read books (C) library
(4) watch (D) football
(5) swim (E) hospital
(6) climb (F) bikes
(7) see a doctor (G) swimming pool
(8) ride (H) mountains
(9) learn English (I) school
(10) draw (J) pictures
四、Multiple choices选择填空
( ) 1. Where are you going? I’m ______ to the supermarket.
A. go B. going C. went
( ) 2. _________ the weather like today? It’s cloudy.
A. What’s B. Whose C. Where’s
( ) 3. Whose pet is this? I think it’s __________.
A. my B. me C. mine
( ) 4. Do you often play tennis? __________
A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, I can. C. Yes, I am.
( ) 5. Is she happy? No, she _______. She is sad.
A. is B. isn’t C. can’t
( ) 6. How many days ______ in a week? There are seven.
A. there are B. there is C. are there
( )7. The panda is strong. But the tiger is ______ than the panda.
A. strong B. stronger C. strongest
( ) 8. The sheep is big. The elephant is bigger. The hippo is the ________ of the three.
A. big B. bigger C. biggest
( ) 9. ______ is today? It’s Tuesday.
A. What B. What day C. Where
( ) 10. Can you swim in a pool? No, I _______.
A. can B. can’t C. don’t
( ) 11. Where are my books? They’re _______ your bag.
A. not B. between C. in
( ) 12. What does your father often do? He often ________ some English classes.
A. have B. has C. had
五、 Read and fill in the blanks. 读句子,选词填空
1. The blue whale is the ____________( big, bigger, biggest) animal in the world.
2. The whale shark is the biggest ___________ (animal, fish) in the world.
3. The Giraffe is the ____________ (tall, taller, tallest) land animal in the world.
4. The tiger is ____________ (stronger, strongest, taller) than the giraffe.
5. The rabbit is _____________(quick, quicker, quickest) than the panda.
6. The cat is ____________ (small, smaller, smallest, taller) than the dog.
7. Which is ____________(fat, fatter, fattest), the elephant or the monkey?
8. Who is ____________(old, older, the oldest), the son, the father or the grandfather?
9. Kate is ______________(old, older, the oldest) of the three.
10. The sheep is very ______________(big, bigger, biggest).
六、Unscramble the sentences连词成句
1. what weather is the like today ?
____________________________________________________________________
2. how many week days there are in a ?
____________________________________________________________________
3. she going is the supermarket to .
____________________________________________________________________
4.are there some children the park in .
____________________________________________________________________
5. what do mother your do every day ?
____________________________________________________________________
七、Make sentences 模仿例子写句子
Eg: Tom, Tim, Ted, fat
Tom is fat.
Tim is fatter.
Ted is the fattest of the three.
1. the cat, the dog, the panda, strong
_______________________________
_________________________________
_________________________________
2. volleyball, football, basketball, big
_______________________________
_________________________________
_________________________________
3. Kate, May, Jill, happy
_______________________________
_________________________________
_________________________________
剑桥少儿英语2级上1——9单元测试题参考答案
一、Tuesday星期二 windy刮风的 English英语 bread面包 some一些
Monday 星期一 cloudy多云的 Chinese汉语 water水 any任何的
二、(1)名词复数
bus buses box boxes man men woman women
(2) -ing形式
work working have having fly flying run running
(3)第三人称单数
try tries wash washes go goes have has
(4)比较级最高级
easy easier easiest hot hotter hottest
三、(1)A (2)D (3)C (4)B (5)G (6)H (7)E (8)F
(9)I (10)J
四、(1)B (2)A (3)C (4)A (5)B (6)C (8)C (9)B
(10)B (11)C (12)B
五、(1)biggest (2)fish (3)tallest (4)stronger
(5)quicker (6)smaller (7)fatter (8)older
(9)the oldest (10)big
六、(1) What is the weather like today?
(2) How many days are there in a weeks?
(3) She is going to the supermarket.
(4) There are some children the park.
(5) What do your mother do every day ?
七、(1)The cat is strong.
The dog is stronger.
The panda is the strongest of the three.
(2)Volleyball is big.
Football is bigger.
Basketball is the biggest of the three.
(3)Kate is happy.
May is happier.
Jill is the happiest of the three.
【最新英语笔试试题解析】相关文章:
IBM精妙笔试题及解析10-15
最新经典笔试题08-11
最新电信笔试试题08-17
银行招聘英语笔试题目04-15
考研英语模拟试题及答案解析08-04
高考英语试题及解析(部分)05-12
考研英语(二)试题及答案解析08-28
关于最新强生笔试题及答案分享09-22
考研英语翻译试题及答案解析07-22