小学一年级英语期末考试试题

时间:2024-12-23 15:05:03 欧敏 学人智库 我要投稿

关于小学一年级英语期末考试试题

  在学习和工作的日常里,我们最少不了的就是考试题了,考试题是学校或各主办方考核某种知识才能的标准。什么类型的考试题才能有效帮助到我们呢?下面是小编为大家收集的关于小学一年级英语期末考试试题,希望对大家有所帮助。

关于小学一年级英语期末考试试题

  小学一年级英语期末考试试题 1

  一、听音,排顺序。

  ABC

  1.twofoursix

  2.penbagruler

  3.singreadjump

  4.eyemouthnose

  5.openclosesit

  二、听音,选择你所听到的单词或句子。

  ()1.A.bookB.look

  ()2.A.penB.pencil

  ()3.A.rulerB.rubber

  ()4.A.earB.eye

  ()5.A.Raiseyourhand.B.Putitdown。

  三、听音,圈出听到的'数学数字。(8分)

  1)4362)3523)4614)729

  5)1946)2497)6358)327

  四、听音、补全门牌号。(5分)

  1)

  )Room32

  3)Room53

  4)Room3__

  五、圈出听到的词。(5分)

  1)rulerface

  2)moondoll

  3)orangebicycle

  4)applepear

  5)leafbean

  六、看英语,选中文。

  ()1.readA.读B.写

  ()2.danceA.唱歌B.跳舞

  ()3.jumpA.跑B.跳

  ()4.drawA.画B.说

  ()5.Touchyourarm.A.摸一下你的头。B.摸一下你的手臂。

  ()6.Waveyourhand.A.挥一挥手。B.挥一挥书。

  ()7.Icansing.A.我会唱歌。B.我会画画。

  小学一年级英语期末考试试题 2

  一. 单项填空(20)

  1).-How are you?

  -___________.

  A. How are you B. I’m fine, thank you C. I’m seven

  2).-Can you climb trees?

  -________

  A. Yes, I can’t B. Yes, I do C. No, I can’t

  3). Tom is ______ in our class.

  A. taller B. tallest C. the tallest

  4).-Which is the first day of a week?

  -__________

  A. Tuesday B. Sunday C. Saturday

  5).–Where are the boys?

  A. It’s on the desk

  B. They are in the classroom

  C. They are boys

  6). There _____ some coffee in the cup.

  A. is B. isn’t C. are

  7).-What did you do last Sunday?

  -________

  A. watch TV B. played soccer C. swimming

  8).–Did you have a good time?

  -__________

  A. Yes, I do B. Yes, I can C. Yes, I did

  9).–What did you eat for lunch?

  -________

  A. Sausages B. Yes, I did C. I didn’t like it

  10).-______ they _______ mountains yesterday morning?

  -Yes, they did.

  A. Do climb B. Did climbed C. Did climb

  二. 单词归类(20)

  looked opened waited helped painted

  lived watched asked walked closed

  climbed played shouted cooked talked

  showed picked liked fished washed

  [t]:_________________________________________________

  [d]:_________________________________________________

  [id]:________________________________________________

  三. 选择合适的答案填空(20)

  1).Yesterday I _______ to a small village by car.(go/went)

  2).Last Sunday I _______ a lot of things at the market.(buy/bought)

  3).I ______ very late this morning.(getup/got up)

  4).Yesterday afternoon I ______ a letter to my friend.(write/wrote)

  5).I ______ in Grade 2 last year.Now I ______ in Grade 3.(am/was)

  6).Yesterday ______ my birthday.Today _______ Sam’s birthday.(is/was)

  7).Yesterday evening I _____ homework. Now I am ______ homework again.(did/doing)

  四. 仿照例子改写句子(10)

  Eg: There is some bread on the table.

  There isn’t any bread on the table.

  1). There is some cheese in the burger.

  ________________________________________

  2). There is some pasta in the bowl.

  ________________________________________

  3). There are some boys in the classroom.

  ________________________________________

  4). There is an apple on the desk.

  ________________________________________

  5). There are many dogs in the zoo.

  ________________________________________

  五. 连词成句(10)

  1). isn’t an there on orange the desk

  ______________________________________________

  2). is some milk in cup the there

  ______________________________________________

  3). are students there some the playground in

  ______________________________________________

  4). an book English there on is the table

  ______________________________________________

  5). many there children are classroom the in

  ______________________________________________

  六.判断

  A Police Taxi

  My grandpa often takes a walk in the park .He never (从不) loses his way(迷路)

  But yesterday ,a police car took him home .A policeman told me that my grandpa got lost in the park.

  When the policemen went away .I asked grandpa ,”What’s wrong with you today?” My grandpa smiled and said ,”Nothing ,I just felt tired and I didn’t want to walk home .So I called the police and they took me home .”

  ( )1.My grandpa often plays taijiquan in the park

  ( )2.My grandpa never loses his way

  ( )3. One day a police car took my grandpa home

  ( )4.My grandpa lost his way yesterday because he is old

  参考答案:

  一.

  1.B 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.B

  6.B 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.C

  二.

  [t]: looked helped watched asked walked cooked talked picked liked fished washed

  [d]: opened lived closed climbed played showed

  [id]: waited painted shouted

  三.

  1. went 2. bought 3. got up 4. Wrote

  5. was am 6. was is 7. did doing

  四.

  1. There isn’t any cheese in the burger.

  2. There isn’t any pasta in the bowl.

  3. There aren’t any boys in the classroom.

  4. There isn’t an apple on the desk.

  5. There aren’t any dogs in the zoo.

  五.

  1. There isn’t an orange on the desk.

  2. There is some milk in the cup.

  3. There are some students in the playground .

  4. There is an English book on the table.

  5). There are many children in the classroom.

  六.1.ⅹ 2.√ 3.√ 4.ⅹ

【小学一年级英语期末考试试题】相关文章:

小学一年级英语期末考试试题资料11-08

一年级英语期末考试模拟试题08-03

一年级英语期末考试试题精选07-30

关于小学一年级英语下册期末考试题分析11-28

人教版一年级英语期末考试题09-17

小学英语第八册期末考试部分试题10-28

初二英语期末考试题11-01

小学英语试题08-07

一年级下学期英语期末考试题10-28